Menu
225 Saddler Road, Grasonville, MD
Sandwiches & Sides
Sandwiches

Holy Smokes
SMOKED TURKEY, SMOKED GOUDA, SMOKED BACON, SMOKED JALAPENO AIOLI, TOMATO PRESERVES, RED ACRES GREENS SERVED ON HOUSEMADE FOCACCIA OR MULTIGRAIN WHEAT$14.00The Capri
FRESH MOZZARELLA, MARINATED TOMATOES, BABY ARUGULA, PESTO, BALSAMIC GLAZE SERVED ON HOUSEMADE FOCACCIA OR MULTIGRAIN WHEAT *Vegetarian$12.00
The Eye of the Tiger
SHAVED BEEF EYE ROUND, WHIPPED BRIE, TIGER SAUCE, BABY ARUGULA, WORCESTERSHIRE ONIONS SERVED ON HOUSEMADE FOCACCIA OR MULTIGRAIN WHEAT$13.00
The Godfather
MORTADELLA, SOPPRESSATA, CAPICOLA, PROVOLONE, BABY ARUGULA, HOUSE GIARDINIERA, PESTO, MARINATED TOMATOES SERVED ON HOUSEMADE FOCACCIA OR MULTIGRAIN WHEAT$14.00
The Shore Bird
CHICKEN SALAD, HOUSE RANCH PICKLES, MARINATED TOMATOES, RED ACRES GREENS SERVED ON HOUSEMADE FOCACCIA OR MULTIGRAIN WHEAT$14.00
The Shrimp Boat
MARKET SHRIMP SALAD DRESSED IN LEMON CAPER AIOLI, RED ACRES GREENS, MARINATED TOMATOES SERVED ON HOUSEMADE FOCACCIA OR MULTIGRAIN WHEAT$13.00Chef’s Special - Turkey BLT Wrap
Sliced Turkey, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomatoes$14.00
Refrigerated
Market Salads

Chicken Salad
Herb Poached Chicken tossed in a mayonnaise based dressing with fresh herbs, salt, and white pepper. As tasted on our The Shore Bird Sandwich.$7.50+
Pasta Salad
Macaroni pasta tossed in a white vinegar and olive oil base with local cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, Kalamata olives, and feta. *Contains gluten & dairy.$4.00+
Potato Salad
Red potatoes tossed in mayonnaise and white vinegar based dressing with celery, garlic, red onion and parsley.$3.50+
Shrimp Salad
Poached Shrimp tossed in mayonnaise with garlic, thyme, celery, red onion, parsley, Old Bay, salt and pepper.$8.50+
Soups
Cream of Crab
Housemade Cream of Crab soup made with Lump Crabmeat. *Contains shellfish, gluten, & dairy.$17.00Maryland Vegetable Crab
Housemade Vegetable Crab Soup with Lump Crabmeat. *Contains shellfish & gluten.$15.00Red Curry Soup
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Vegan Chorizo
$10.00Brisket Chili
$12.00Gazpacho
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Butternut Squash
$12.00Vegan Chili
$9.00Soup - Cream Asparagus
$8.00Smoked Tomato Bisque
$8.00Sausage Cabbage
$10.00
Meal Kits
Baked Ziti
Penne pasta, ricotta cheese, shredded mozzarella cheese, housemade tomato sauce (plum tomatoes, yellow onions, fennel seed, garlic, sugar, seasonings). *Contains gluten, dairy & egg.$11.00Crab Dip
$17.00Chicken Enchilada
$18.00Chicken Empanadas
$15.00Crab Mac N' Cheese
Housemade Mac N' Cheese made with Jumbo Lump Crab. *Contains shellfish, gluten, dairy, & egg.$17.00Chicken Thigh Kit
$14.00Chicken Parm
Breaded Chicken Breast covered with mozzarella and served with pasta covered in our housemade tomato sauce. *Contains gluten, dairy, & egg.$14.00Italian Sausage Lasagna
Lasagna, Italian sausage, ricotta cheese, shredded mozzarella cheese, housemade tomato sauce (plum tomatoes, yellow onions, fennel seed, garlic, sugar, seasonings). *Contains gluten, egg & dairy.$15.00Meatloaf & Mash
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Mac N Cheese
$10.00Rasta Pasta
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Salmon Kit
$16.00Shrimp & Grits
$16.00Steak Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Shrimp Fried Rice Bowl
$15.00Grouper Kit
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Red Snapper Kit
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Spinach Artichoke Dip
$8.00Sun Dried Tomato Dip
$9.00Steak Lo Mein
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Chicken Pot Pie
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Pork Shnitzel Kit
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Beef Barbacoa Bowl
$17.00Pork Cutlet Kit
$17.00Chicken Kit
$15.00
Condiments
Beef Tallow
Rendered beef fat.OUT OF STOCK$13.00
House Ranch Pickles
Local cucumbers soaked in white vinegar, ranch mix, sugar and salt.$4.00
House Bread & Butter Pickles
Local cucumbers soaked in apple cider vinegar, brown sugar, turmeric, salt, and yellow onions.$4.00Sauce - House Pesto
$10.50Sauce - Tomato Sauce
$4.00+
*Smoky Mozz (Wed-Thur)
Pizzas

Slay Cheese 12"
HOUSE RED SAUCE, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA, FRESH BASIL$13.00
Pep N Stuff 12"
HOUSE RED SAUCE, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA, SHAVED PARM, PEPPERONI, FRESH OREGANO, HOUSEMADE HOT HONEY$15.00
The Forager 12"
MUSHROOM RICOTTA BASE, FETA, PARSLEY, ROASTED MUSHROOM BLEND, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA, CARAMELIZED ONIONS$18.00
Pig Party 12"
HOUSE PESTO, CAPICOLA, BACON, SHAVED PARM, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, CARAMELIZED ONIONS, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA, HOUSE PICKLED PEPPERS$18.00
Buffalo Chicken 12"
BUFFALO RICOTTA, PULLED CHICKEN, BLEU CHEESE, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA, BUFFALO SAUCE, GREEN ONION$17.00
Green Salads
Salads

Baby Spinach & Berry Salad
Baby spinach with seasonal berries, toasted almonds, shaved parm, served with our housemade berry vinaigrette.OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Caesar Salad
$8.00
Beet Salad
Red Acres Local Greens with roasted beets, goat cheese, toasted pistachios, served with our housemade vanilla beet vinaigrette.$11.00
Cheese & Butter
Butter
Di Bruno Bros Cheese Spreads
Smoky Park
Retail - Food Items
Boxed Seafood
Crackers
Honey
Jam/Spreads/Sauces
Nuts
Pasta & Rice
Tea - Box
Dry fruit
Beer/Wine
Beer

Kona Big Wave
$4.00+
Michelob Ultra
$4.00+
Stella Artois
$4.00+
Stella Artois NA
$4.00+
Allagash White
$15.00
Finback Rolling in Clouds
$20.00
Mango Cart
$15.00
New School Hawaii Vibes
$15.00
Pseudo Sue
$15.00
RAR Nanticoke Nectar
$4.00+
Swishy Pants
$4.00+
Tired Hands Crushable Church
$15.00
1664 Blanc
$12.00Sierra Nevada OktoberFest

Flordia Seltzer Single Can
$4.00
Wine
White Glass
$6.00Red Glass
$6.50
Cabernet Sauvignon - Broadneck
OUT OF STOCK$22.00
Cabernet Sauvignon- Canvasback
$35.00
Cabernet Sauvignon - Quilt
OUT OF STOCK$40.00
Merlot - Hello Orin Swift Advice
OUT OF STOCK$30.00
Pinot Noir - Boen Coastal
$28.00
Pinot Noir - Rocco
$26.00
The Fiend - Tooth & Nail
$30.00
Zinfandel - Michael Lavelle
OUT OF STOCK$26.00
Malbec - 1895 Bodega Norton
$15.00Cabernet Sauvignon - Annabella
$28.00Cabernet Sauvignon- The Vice Napa Valley
$34.00
Chardonnay - Carpe Diem
$28.00
Chardonnay - The Hess
$18.00Chardonnay - Sebella
$32.00
Pinot Grigio - Famiglie
$12.00
Pinot Grigio - Greenwing
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Sauvignon Blanc - Villa Maria
$16.00Pinot Grigio - Mongris
$24.00Sauvignin Blanc - Wither Hills
$18.00Brut - Sparr Cremant D'Alsace
$23.00
Gambino Cuvee
OUT OF STOCK$15.00
Rose - Forever Summer
$16.00
Zardetto - Prosecco
OUT OF STOCK$17.00
La Marca - Prosecco
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
La Marca - Prosecco - Split
$7.00Spritzer Pitcher - $18
$18.00Spritzer Pitcher - $22
$21.00
Beverages
Boylan Sodas
Water
Cold Tea / Cold Coffee
Catering
A la Carte Salads
Family Style
Crab Cakes (6pk)
$75.00Italian Sausage Lasagna
Pasta, Lasagna, Eggs, Italian Sausage Ricotta Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese Shredded, Basil, Parsley, Tomato Sauce ( Plum Tomatoes, Yellow Onions, Garlic, Fennel Seed, Basil, Oregano, Granulated Sugar, Kosher Salt, Crushed Red Pepper)$80.00+Baked Ziti
Penne Pasta, Ricotta Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese Shredded, Basil, Parsley, Meatballs (Ground Beef, Breadcrumbs, Spices) Tomato Sauce (Plum Tomatoes, Yellow Onions, Garlic, Fennel Seed, Basil, Oregano, Granulated Sugar, Kosher Salt, Crushed Red Pepper)$55.00+Mac & Cheese
Milk, Butter, Cheddar, Mozzarella, Pasta, Heavy Cream, Salt, Pepper$45.00+Crab Mac & Cheese
Crab meat, Flour, Milk, Butter, Egg, Shredded Chedder Cheese, Pasta, Parsley, Tarragon, Old Bay$80.00+Vegetable Lasagna
Vegetable Lasagna mushrooms, spinach, zucchini, ricotta, parmesan, mozzarella, marinara$70.00+
Meal Combos (10 person min)
Chefs Market Sandwich Platter $18 per person (10people)
Catering Combo - Serves 8-10 people Includes up to 3 types of sandwiches 3lbs of side salad Green Garden Salad$180.00BBq Package (10 people)
1/2 pan Pulled Pork BBQ Sliders Rolls Fixings 2lbs Coleslaw House Chips$200.00Crowd Pleaser
meatballs in sauce, grilled sausage, peppers & onions, pasta marinara, garden salad, focaccia, cookies$20.95+Bag Lunch
1/2 sandwich on focaccia, pasta salad or chips and cookie$14.00+Brunch Meeting
Select 2 Quiche 1) Bacon & Cheddar Or Spinach & Crab 2) Vegetable, Mushroom Or Ham & Swiss, Includes breakfast potatoes, cut fruit$14.00+Shore Good (10 people)
10 Crab Cakes 2 Qt Vegetable Crab Soup Old Bay Potatoes 1/2 Pan Chef's Vegetable 1/2 Pan Smith Island Cake$375.00
Party Needs Add Ons
Platters
Charcuterie Platter 10-12 people
Cured meats, cheeses, crackers, dried fruits, nuts and crackers assortment.$125.00Nosh Platter 10-12 people
Chef's Choice, Seasonal raw vegetables, dips, olives, pickles, spreads. Crackers garnished with meat or cheese.$110.00Antipasto Platter 10-12 people
Grilled seasonal vegetables, roasted peppers, marinated vegetables, meats, hummus, crostini & crackers$120.00Fresh Fruit Platter 10-12 people
Seasonal fresh fruit$85.00Fruit & Cheese Platter 10-12 people
Fresh fruit with a trio of cheeses and crackers assortment$120.00Cold Dip Trio 10-12 people
8oz hummus, 8oz spinach, 8oz street corn dips with pita, chips and crackers$55.00Cold Salad Trio 10-12 people
16oz each Chicken Salad, Shrimp Salad, Egg salad with crackers and pita$75.00






























































